PRIZEWINNERS – BURNSIDE WEST CHRISTCHURCH UNIVERSITY CRICKET CLUB, 2014/15 SEASON

Team Trophies – BWCUCC 2014/15

 

Best Batsman Premiers, Carl Huyser

Best Bowler Premiers,  Matt Farrant

Best Fieldsman Premiers,  Micah Campbell

Best Batsman 2As,  Edward Wright

Best Bowler 2As,  Dan O’Keefe

Best Fieldsman 2As,  Adam Gillett    

Best Batsman 2Bs,  Abhaya Paudel 

Best Bowler 2Bs,  Dan Vedder 

Best Fieldsman 2Bs, Jason McKenzie

Best Batsman Presidents Foxes,  Jeff Roy 

Best Bowler Presidents Foxes, Gareth Gibson

Best Fieldsman Presidents Foxes, Rhys Barron

Presidents Foxes Leadership Cup, Dave Robertson

Bat for highest score of the season,  Jeff Roy/Martin Conway

Best Batsman 3B Cannons, Will Otte

Best Bowler 3B Cannons, Rob Gillespie 

Best Fieldsman 3B Cannons, Chris Bradley  

Best Batsman 3B Brawlers, Mike Vorster

Best Bowler 3B Brawlers,  Rahul Joshi

Best Fieldsman 3B Brawlers, Eddie Ashton   

Best Batsman 3B Mariners, James Jacques

Best Bowler 3B Mariners, Karl Grant

Best Fieldsman 3B Mariners, Campbell Rose

Best Batsman Dubai Diamond Traders,  Nick Tinning

Best Bowler Dubai Diamond Traders,  Brook Skates

Best Fieldsman Dubai Diamond Traders, Nick Robbins

Club Trophies

 

BWCUCC 2014/15 –

Ralph Byrne Cup Best Batting Afternoon Grades,  Jeff Roy, Presidents Foxes

Ralph Byrne Trophy Best Bowling Afternoon Grades,  Rob Gillespie, 3B Cannons

JL Kerr Trophy Best Batting Morning Grades,  Carl Huyser, Premiers

VJ McKibbin Trophy Best Bowling Morning Grades,  Matt Farrant, Premiers

J M McEwan Trophy Most Improved u21 player Morning Grades,  Angus Harman, Premiers

Gerard Cross Cup Best Senior Fieldsman Morning Grades,  Micah Campbell, Premiers

George Howden Cup Best Fieldsman 2nd Grade,  Adam Gillett

J S Patrick Trophy Best Spin Bowler, Blake Coburn, Premiers

Jubilee Cup Most Wickets,  Matt Farrant, Premiers

D J Hooper Trophy Most Runs,  Carl Huyser , Premiers

W Russ McLean Trophy Highest Score,   Will Otte, 3B Cannons, 110

W S MacGibbon Trophy Best All-Round Club Member,  Dave Robertson, Presidents Foxes

Senior Merit Award, Dan Vedder, 2B

Youth Merit Award, Lee McKenzie

Junior Merit Award, Richard Hartshorn

Al Brown Trophy Best All-Round Performance, Rob Gillespie,3BCannons

Leave a Reply