Honours Board 2015 / 2016

Club Trophy and Prizewinner’s 2015 / 2016 Season here

Seniors: 50 runs or more in an innings, 5 wickets or more in an innings (4 wickets or more prior to 2014/15 season)
Juniors: 30 runs or more in an innings, 3 wickets or more in an innings

12th March 2016

Chris Kennedy, President’s Foxs vs Sydenham Cardinals 63*

5th March 2016

Matt Farrant, Premier Men vs East Shirley, 6/50

Thorpey Thorpe, Whangaparoa Cannons Pony Club vs East Shirley, 67

Umesh Easwarapadcham, 3b Brawlers vs Marist Harewood, 5/31

Marty Conway, Presidents Foxes vs East Shirley, 53

27th February 2016

Sam Noster, Premier Men vs East Shirley, 68

Matt Parker, Premier Men vs East Shirley, 69

Scott Inglis, Premier Men vs East Shirley, 6/47

Hunter Mason, BWU3 vs OBC, 31

Jared Croft, President’s Foxes vs Hornby, 59

13th February 2016

Angus Harman, Premier Men vs St. Albans, 72

Liam Winn, Premier Men vs St. Albans, 55

Rhys “Red” Barron, Presidents Foxes vs Sydenham Cardinals, 107

Marty Conway, Presidents Foxes vs Sydeham Cardinals, 58

‘Footie’ Foote, Whangaporoa Cannons PC vs Predators, 55

‘Road Block’ Smith, Whangaporoa Cannons PC vs Predators, 61

Rob Hoysted, Brawlers vs Heathcote, 53*

David O’Brien, Brawlers vs Heathcote 51*

Eliza McIntosh, BWU9 vs Tai Tapu, 59*

6th February 2016

Deon Cremer, 3b Brawlers vs MPCC 77

Eliza McIntosh, BWU9 vs OBC 51*

Bethany Fox, BWU9 vs OBC 32*

Oakley Hawes, BWU3, 40

Sam Forster, BWU3, 42*

30th January 2016

H. Sharma, T20 Strikers vs Riccarton Hogs 50*

23rd January 2016

Jared Croft, Presidents Foxs vs St. Albans 60

Brad Reid, T20 Ghetto Hustlers vs South Districts 58

12th December 2015

Molly Dunlop, BWU9 Girls vs Sydenham 46 retired.

Bethany Fox, BWU9 Girls vs Sydenham  3/27

“Tazer” Bradley, Cannon’s vs BWC 3a 51

Slammin’ Sam Sturman, BWC 3a vs Cannon’s 5/30

Vishal Brahmbhatt, Brawlers vs Sumner 63

David O’Brien, Brawlers vs Sumner 52

5th December 2015

Sam Noster, Premier Men vs Marist Harewood 169

Matt Farrant, Premier Men vs Marist Harewood 71

Blake Coburn, Premier Men vs Marist Harewood 6/18

Terry “Terror” Foote, Cannon’s vs Richmond 60

Umesh Easwarapadcham, Brawlers vs New Brighton 5/24

Graeme Turner, Presidents vs Hornby 66*

Josh Kenny, BWU4 vs OBC 60*

Akrista Dahal, BWU4 vs OBC 38

28 November 2015

Sam Noster, Premier Men vs Sydenham 65

Mike Allcock, 2a’s vs Sydenham 54

Rob “Viking” Gillespie, Cannon’s vs Predators CC 83

Kieran “Footie” Foote, Cannon’s vs Predators CC 70*

Vishal Brahmbhatt, Brawlers vs Heathcote 60

Abby McKissock, BWU9 vs Tai Tapu 3/21

Easton Stock, BWU3 vs Sydenham 45*

MacKenzie Gilmore, BWU3 vs Sydenham 32

21 November 2015

Joey Hull, BWU9 vs St.Albans 30*

Samuel Lawry, BWU2 vs St. Andrews 4/3 off 4 overs

Oliver Smith, BWU2 vs St. Andrews 3/10 off 4 overs

Carl Huyser, Premier Men vs St. Albans 58

David O’Brien, Brawlers vs East Shirley 6/14 off 6 overs

Vishal Brahmbhatt, Brawlers vs East Shirley 50*

14 November 2015

Mike Allcock, 2a’s vs East Shirley, 65

Ben Henderson, 2a’s vs East Shirley, 50

Noah James, BWU2 vs Heathcote 43

Sam Forster, BWU3 vs Marist Harewood, 35

Easton Stock, BWU3 vs Marist Harewood, 30

William Watts, BWU4 vs Marist Harewood, 38

8 November 2015

Anthony How, 2a’s vs Riccarton, 52

7 November 2015

Carl Huyser, Premier Men vs OBC, 108

Jamie Hay, BWU2 vs Sydenham, 44*

David O’Brien, Brawlers vs OBC, 5/25

David O’Brien, Brawlers vs OBC, 75*

Caleb “Roadblock” Smith, Cannons vs Marist Harewood, 90

Ed Wright, 2a’s vs OBC, 70

31 October 2015

Joey Hull, BWU9 vs Sydenham CC  31*

Phillip Jellyman, 3a Cannons vs Sumner, 5/24

Deon Cremer, Brawlers vs Merivale Papanui, 5/10

Vishal Brahmbhatt, Brawlers vs Merivale Papanui, 86

Nick Tinning, DDT vs Halwell CC, 62

Gaurang Pandya, BWU Strikers vs BWU Rolling Stones, 54

26 October 2015

Blake Coburn, Premiers vs Marist Harewood, 61

Nicky Johnston, 2a’s vs Marist Harewood 54*

24 October 2015

Xavier Bell BWU5 vs East Shirley 7, 42*

Ezra Dalley BWU2 vs Marist Harewood 2, 3/21

D.Cremer, 3b Brawlers vs Marist Harewood, 59

Ben Allan, Presidents vs ES Gold, 94

Geoff Boorer, Presidents vs ES Gold, 71

“Tazer” Bradley, Whangaparoa Cannons Pony Club vs ES 3a, 53

Brad Reid, Ghetto Hustlers vs Riccarton Hogs T20, 63

17 OCTOBER 2015

Mark Harding, President’s v Sydenham Hospital, 81

Landon Neal, Brawlers 3b v LPW, 93

Alex McDuff 2a’s vs LPW, 6/42

Ben Laughton 2a’s vs LPW, 53

Mike Allcock 2a’s vs LPW, 68

Tom Giddens BWU3, 4/9

10 OCTOBER 2015

Matthew Farrant, Premier Men v Marist Harewood, 6/11

David O’Brien, Brawlers 3b v Mariners, 63

Sean Armstrong, Mariners 3b v Brawlers, 79

Keiran (Footie) Foote, Cannons 3a v Halwell 54*

Logan Riley, BWC2b v East Shirley 3a, 63

Geoff Fosbender, BWC2b v East Shirley 3a, 55

Gerald Pottinger, DDT T20 v Hornby CC, 52*

3 OCTOBER 2015

Martin Conway, Presidents v LPW, 87

Landon Neal, Brawlers 3b v Hornby, 80

Gerald Pottinger, DDT T20 v BWC Strikers, 53

Steve McKean, 2a’s v Marist Harewood 70

Prahalad Ram, 2a’s v Marist Harewood 76

Guy Borren, 2a’s v Marist Harewood 86